Thea TsulukianiThea Tsulukiani
Date of birth: January 21, 1975
1998-2000 - Public Administration School of France (ENA), Master's degree in Public Administration (MPA).
During her studies at ENA, Thea Thulukiani worked at the Cabinet of Prefect, Sart Department (Western France), on the issues of defending public order at problematic districts of the City, and other issues of coordination of activities of public administration bodies, at local level;
1992 - 1997 - Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, faculty of International Law and International Relations; in parallel, she studied at Academy of Diplomacy at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, which she graduated in 1998;
1992 - Collège-lycée Ampère of Lyon (France), Diploma of Bachelor of Secondary Education.
Work Experience:
25/10/2012 - Minister of Justice of Georgia;
01/10/2012 - Majority Deputy of Nadzaladevi District from Bidzina Ivanishvilil - Georgian Dream;
15/05/2010 - Advisor of the Party Chairman in the field of Human Resources, Free Democrats Party;
2009-24/02/2010 - Speaker at cases to be discussed by one Judge;
2006 - Member of committee, Rules of European Court of Human Rights;
2005 - Class rank of Chief Lawyer;
09/2000 - Employee on the staff of European Court of Human Rights, as a result of competition held by the European Council. In the position of Lawyer, she was engaged in studying soundness of complaints against Georgia and partially, against Russia, working out decisions and verdicts on these cases and their transferring to authorized legal agencies, assisting judge at a meeting room, leading division working on complaints from Georgia, etc.;
1997-1998 - Foreign Policy Research and Analysis Center at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia.